The Minister for Water announced the Water Corporation and Catchment Management Authority boards on Monday 11 September 2017. The new boards will be effective from 1 October 2017.

Find out more about Catchment Management Authorities or Water Corporations.

Catchment Management Authority (CMA) Boards

Miss Alice Knight OAM (Chair)

Ms Lia Sarto

Mr Michael Fendley

Mr Nicholas Reynard

Mr Kenneth Latta

Mrs Catherine Jenkins

Mr Jack Speirs

Dr Tamara Boyd

Dr Fiona Cumming

Dr Peter Veenker (Chair)

Ms Jennifer Fraser

Mr Ewan Waller

Ms Frankie MacLennan

Ms Claire Miller

Ms Christine Wrench

Ms Glenys Watts

Dr Nicola Watts

Mr Bill Bulmer

Mr Antony Ford (Chair)

Ms Christine Giles

Mrs Kate Calvert

Dr John Sherwood

Mrs Deborah Shea

Mr Phil Saunders

Mr Damein Bell

Dr Michelle Casanova

Ms Georgina Gubbins

Ms Annie Volkering (Chair)

Ms Jenny Ford

Mr Ronald Harris

Mr Adrian Weston

Mr Sam Lolicato

Mr Adrian Appo

Ms Kate Stothers

Dr Kate Hawkins

Ms Helen Reynolds

Mrs Sharyon Peart (Chair)

Ms Allison McTaggart

Ms Jacqualyn Turfrey

Mr John Cooke

Mr Robert Matthews

Mr Anthony Martin

Mr Geoff Anderson

Mrs Kellie Nulty

Mrs Elizabeth Marwood

Ms Julie Miller-Markoff (new Chair)

Mr Efim Tkatchew

Mrs Susan Jackson

Ms Sally Mitchell

Ms Patricia Kevin

Mr Charlie Gillingham

Mr Graham Atkinson

Ms Julie Slater

Mr Richard Carter

Ms Leanne Mulcahy (Chair)

Mr Robert Hescock

Mrs Catherine Prichard

Ms Miriam McGowan

Mr Russel Sheppard

Dr Lee Baumgartner

Mr Peter Farrell

Ms Jenny Indian

Dr Maureen Rogers

Ms Tania Foster (Chair)

Mr Leslie McLean

Mrs Olivia Lineham

Dr Sandra Brizga

Mr Neville Goodwin OAM

Mr Allan Bawden

Ms Moragh MacKay

Ms Susan Anderson

Mrs Virginia Wallace

Mr Peter Jennings (Chair)

Mrs Belinda Nave

Mrs Evelyn Hildebrant

Ms Jodie Mason

Ms Jane Oakley

Mrs Christine Holland

Mrs Courtney Mraz

Ms Mikaela Power

Mr Warrick Wilson

Mr Peter Hilbig (Chair)

Mr David Drage

Dr Michelle Graymore

Mr John Goldsmith

Mrs La Vergne Lehmann

Ms Amanda Cornwall

Mrs Emelia Sudholz

Mrs Jessica Adler

Mr Michael Porter

Water Corporation Boards

Joanne Plummer (Chairperson)

Elaine Carbines

Bernard Walsh

John Gavens

Rebecca Leonard

Ann Lansberry

Desmond Powell

Jeremy Johnson (Chairperson)

Stewart Howe

Rachel Thomson

Peter Lelievre

Janet Dore

Jodi Heath

Angeleen Jenkins

James Hallam

David Middleton (Chairperson)

Elizabeth Parkin

Mary Beth Bauer

Bruce Cohen

William Jaboor

Constantina Dertimanis

Christopher Lovell

Tania Fryer

Lucy Roffey (Chairperson)

William O'Neil

Rowan O'Hagan

David Richardson

Robert Cameron

Marika McMahon

Nigel McGuckian

Helen Symes

Joanne Booth (Chairperson)

Michelle Dowsett

Stephen Bird

Angela Hutson

William Deveney

Timothy Weight

Ross Passalaqua

Susan Taylor

Therese Ryan (Chairperson)

Greg Hade

Jane Oakley

Malcolm Eccles

Jo Benvenuti

Margaret Supplitt

Rod Touzel

Christopher Badger

Catherine Scott (Chairperson)

Tyson Fehring

Andrew Dillon

Linda Nieuwenhuizen

Christine Cussen

Haydn Pound

David Heeps

Fiona Merrylees

Joanne Anderson (Chairperson)

Alana Johnson

Gayle Lee

Dennis Quinn

Ari Suss

Margot Henty

Patrick McNamara

Margaret O'Rourke

Jonathan Koop

Peter Vogel (Chairperson)

Caroline Welsh

David Jochinke

Mary Bignell

Andrew Nicolaou

Scott Williams

Elisa De Wit

Linda Kwok

Cheryl Rix (Chairperson)

Guy Kingwill

Jason Kambovski

Liza Mcdonald

Sharyon Peart

Rob Fowler

Warren Lloyd

Michelle Oates

John Thwaites (Chairperson)

Kathleen Bailey-Lord

Hugh Gleeson

Merran Kelsall

Garry Smith

Robyn Mcleod

Fiona Rowland

Russell Anderson

David McKenzie (Chairperson)

Gayle Lee

Helen Tobin-King

Rosemary Bissett

Catherine Botta

Brendan Foran

Stephen Brown

Neil Ward

Lucia Cade (Chairperson)

Freya Marsden

Gabrielle Bell

Peter Day

Anthony Beach

Timothy Lyons

Kim McGrath

Arron Wood

David Schultz (Chairperson)

James Fawcett

Anna Kilborn

Irene Irvine

Geoffrey Lake

Kate Young

Christopher Rose

Susan Friend

Diane James (Chairperson)

Terry Swingler

Naomi Cleary

Kate Calvert

Michael Malouf

Naomi Pye

Peta Maddy

Angus Hume

Jacinta Ermacora (Chairperson)

Robert Wallis

Georgina Gubbins

Michael Murphy

Michael Crutchfield

Helen Scarborough

Sarah-Jane Christensen

Kenneth King

Andrew Cairns (Chairperson)

Jane Doolan

Russell Walker

Michael McGarvie

Llewellyn Prain

Claire Filson

Isabelle Higgins

Joanne Duncan

Philip Clark (Chairperson)

Jennifer Acton

Emma Connell

Reuben Berg

Yvonne Dickson

Chris Newton

Joanne Pearson

Christopher Edwards

Sue O'Connor (Chairperson)

Robert Skinner

Eric Sjerp

Helen Thornton

Victor Perton

Anita Roper

Victoria Marles

Karen Milward